All the personal data of our clients will be treated confidentially in accordance with the principles, obligations and guarantees established in the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and in the General Data Protection Regulation (RGDP).

Responsible for the application and supervision of the LOPD and the RGDP:
Aerostore Spain - Hariati Hasan
Avda Carmen Laforet, 7, 3E
28850 Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid)
Ph: 685236197
E-mail: info@aerostorespain.es

1. Purpose of data processing

We process the personal data provided by our clients in order to offer the best possible service and provide the highest quality for the development of contractual relationships between both parties.

2. What data is collected, processed or used?

2.1 Visit our website
When you access our website, our servers automatically collect general information, especially that necessary to configure the connection, functionality and security of the System. This includes the type of browser used, the Operating System, the domain name of the Internet service provider, the connection data of the computer equipment (IP address), the website from which you visit us (referrer URL), the pages visited on our website, as well as the date and duration of the visit. Because some users use a pseudonym, it is not possible for us to carry out an analysis of this data for everyone.
2.2 Contact form
In the event that you communicate with us through a contact form, we inform you that all your personal data will be stored. You will find the data collected in each case in the contact form. The data will be stored in order to process your request. Mandatory information is indicated with an asterisk (*). All this information is voluntary. We will proceed to delete the data resulting from the contact form once its storage is no longer required, or we will proceed to restrict its processing if there are legal requirements for it. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is contained in Art. 6 paragraph 1 b) RGDP, referring to the necessary treatment conditions in the context of a contract or for the application at the request of the interested party of pre-contractual measures.
2.3 Subscription to the newsletter
You can voluntarily subscribe to our free Newsletter to receive updated information by email about all our offers. To sign up for the Newsletter, we use the double subscription procedure. This means that after you have registered, we will send you an email to the email address provided, asking you to please confirm your wish to receive our Newsletter. In the event that you do not confirm your registration, the information of your personal data will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP address data and registration and confirmation times. The purpose of this procedure is to verify your registration and, if necessary, inform you about possible misuse of your personal data. The only requirement to be able to send you our Newsletter is an email address. Any other information provided is voluntary. Once your confirmation is received, we will store your data in order to periodically send you our Newsletter. Based on Art. 6 paragraph 1 a) RGDP.
2.4 Sending our newsletter to our clients
If you have provided us with your email address when making a purchase, we reserve the right to regularly send you email offers of our products or services similar to those already purchased in our store. The data processing is based on our legitimate interest in sending personalized direct mail in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 f) RGDP. However, if you initially objected to the use of your email address for this purpose, we will not send you any email. Even if you did not initially object, but no longer wish to continue receiving such recommendations and / or personalized advertising, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to info@aerostorespain.es or by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the end of each mail received.
2.5 Data processing when opening an account or registering a client
We collect and process the personal data provided for the processing of an order or in the creation of an account. Within the legal framework for the processing of cookies Art. 6 paragraph 1 b) RGDP. The collected data can be extracted from the respective registration forms. You can request the deletion of your account at any time by sending an email to info@aerostorespain.es. We store and use the data you have provided to us for the management of the service. Once this has ended or you have canceled your account, your data will be blocked during the corresponding fiscal and accounting period and deleted once said period ends, unless you have expressly consented to an additional use of the data or there is legal permission from us on the data, about which we inform you through this Privacy Policy.
2.6 Data processing in orders ordered as a guest
You have the possibility to order an order without having to create a customer account. In this case, also, your personal data will be collected and processed in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 b) RGDP. The collected and processed data can be seen in the respective input forms. We save and use the data you provide us when ordering your order as a guest in order to process your order. After the termination of the contractual relationship, your data will be blocked during the fiscal and accounting periods and deleted after the expiration of said periods, unless you have expressly consented to an additional use of the data or there is legal permission from us on the data, about which we inform you through this Privacy Policy.
2.7 Data processing to process an order - data transmission to third parties
      2.7.1 Communication of data to the courier company
The personal data collected by us will be sent to the transport company responsible for the delivery of the order with the sole purpose of delivering the package. Within the legal framework for the processing of cookies Art. 6 paragraph 1 b) RGDP.
      2.7.2 Paypal
We have integrated PayPal components on our website. PayPal is an online payment service provider. Payments are made through so-called PayPal accounts, which are virtual private or commercial accounts.
PayPal's European operating company is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. And Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
If the customer selects "PayPal" as a payment option during the order process in our online store, the data of this will be automatically transmitted to PayPal. By selecting this payment option, the interested party accepts the transfer of personal data necessary for payment processing.
The personal data sent to PayPal is usually the first name, last name, address, email address, IP address, telephone number, mobile phone number or other information necessary for payment processing. For the execution of the purchase contract, such personal data is also necessary, which is related to the respective order.
The disclosure of these data is carried out in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR to fulfill the contract and only to the extent necessary for the payment process.
The transmission of the data is used for payment processing and fraud prevention. In this case, we will transfer personal data to PayPal, in particular, if there is a legitimate interest in the transfer.
The personal data exchanged between PayPal and us can be transmitted by PayPal to economic information agencies. This transmission aims to verify identity and credit.
PayPal may disclose personal information to affiliates and service providers or subcontractors, to the extent necessary to fulfill contractual obligations or to process data on behalf of the customer.
The interested party has the option to revoke the consent for the handling of personal data against PayPal at any time. A revocation has no effect on the personal data that must be processed, used or transmitted for the processing of (contractual) payments.
The legal basis for data processing is Article 6, paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR.
You will also find additional information about PayPal's Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
      2.7.3 Stripe
Stripe is an internet card payment gateway that has a secure authentication system, the consolidated solution to be able to offer holders AUTHENTICATED SECURE PAYMENTS on their Internet purchases.
This payment gateway is developed under international brand standards and specifications (Verified by Visa, MasterCard SecureCode, J-Secure ...) which ensures its reliability.

3. Cancellation

Personal data will be deleted or blocked in cases where the purpose of storage is omitted or the deletion is requested. The deletion of the data will take place even if the storage period set out in the previously described Regulation expires, unless there is a need for additional storage of the data for the conclusion of a contract or contractual fulfillment or in the event that you have given your consent.

4. Cookies

We inform you that our website uses cookies to analyze user visits in order to detect their needs and preferences, and allowing us to offer a more complete service.
Cookies are text files that are created on your hard drive to allow the browser to identify itself when you visit the website again.
You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive by using appropriate browser settings. Cookies already installed on your hard drive can be removed at any time. To know how to delete cookies or avoid their storage, please consult the corresponding instructions of your browser. If you do not accept cookies, the use of our offers on the Internet may be affected.
Within the legal framework for the processing of cookies Art. 6 paragraph 1 f) RGDP.

5. Data protection

We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against the loss, destruction, access, modification or diffusion of your data by unauthorized persons. Depending on the browser used, data is transmitted using 128-bit to 256-bit AES encryption. However, despite regular checks and continuous improvement of our safety measures, full protection against all dangers is not possible.